Discipline Councils

 

   Education

Black Hills State University Dakota State University Northern State University
Sharman AdamsKristine HarmsKelly Duncan
Rod CusterCrystal Pauli, ChairCarol Knecht
  Alan Neville
   
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology South Dakota State University University of South Dakota
No RepresentativeJill ThorngrenDonald Easton-Brooks
 Jennifer KampmannKaren Kindle
 Lynda VenHuizenRobin Wiebers
   
  AAC Liaison 
  Jay Perry 
  

   English

Black Hills State University Dakota State University Northern State University
Amy FuquaJohn NelsonPeter Ramey
David Cremean, ChairStacey BerryLysbeth Benkert-Rasmussen
   
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology South Dakota State University University of South Dakota
Erica HaugtvedtMike KellerDarlene Farabee
Christy TidwellPaul BaggettPaul Formisano
   
  AAC Liaison 
  Dennis Hedge 
   

   Fine Arts

Black Hills State University Dakota State University Northern State University
Gina GibsonAlan Montgomery, Vice ChairWilliam Wieland
Jonathan Nero, ChairJoe RenSara Christensen-Blair
   
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology South Dakota State University University of South Dakota
Haley ArmstrongDavid ReynoldsDavid Holdhusen
 Angela McKillipMichael Hook
   
  AAC Liaison 
  Alan LaFave 
   

  HPER

Black Hills State University Dakota State University Northern State University
Betsy SilvaScott KlunsethTom Orr
Christine AhmedScott Staiger, ChairRoss Flom
   
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology South Dakota State University University of South Dakota
Jason HenryTracy NelsonSuzanne Williams
 Kendra Kattelman Robin Ammon
   
  AAC Liaison 
  Judy Dittman 

  Humanities

Black Hills State University Dakota State University Northern State University
Vincent KingSue ConoverVirginia Lewis
Jason DanielsKurt KempterArt Marmorstein
   
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology South Dakota State University University of South Dakota
M. King AdkinsChristi Garst SantosMolly Rozum
 Nichole FlynnRob Turner, Chair
   
  AAC Liaison 
  Kurt Hackemer 
   

   Library

Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University

Scott Ahola, Chair

Jan Enright
Robert Russell
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Patricia Andersen
Kristi Tornquist
Dan Daily
Eric Young
 
AAC Liaisons
 
 
 
  Paul Turman 

  Math

Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University

Dan Swenson

Jeffrey Palmer
Stacy Trentham
Daluss Siewert
Richard Avery
Ricardo Rojas
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Kyle Riley
Kurt Cogswell, Chair
Catalin Georgescu
Don Teets
Donna Flint
Dan Van Peursem
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
 
   

   Natural Sciences

Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University

Abby Domagall

Jim Maloney
Jon Mitchell
Shane Sarver
Dale Droge
Jodie Ramsay
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Zhengtao Zhu
Madhav Napal, Chair
Karen Koster
Hao Fong
Judy Vondruska
Brennan Jordan
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
 
   

   Social Sciences

Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University

Pam Carriveau

Kari Forbes-Boyte
David Grettler
Jason Daniels
Viki Johnson
Kristi Brownfield
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Jonathan Gibson
Nicole Klein
Doug Peterson, Chair
John Dreyer
George White
David Earnst
​Tyler Miller
 
AAC Liaison