Discipline Councils
   
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
EDUCATION DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 
Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University
Sharman Adams
Kristine Harms
Kelly Duncan
Rod Custer
Crystal Pauli
Carol Knecht
  
Alan Neville
 
 
 
South Dakota School of Mines
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
No Representative
Jill Thorngren, Chair
Donald Easton-Brooks
 
Andrew Stremmel
Karen Kindle
 
Jennifer Kampmann
Robin Wiebers
 
 
 
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
 
  
   
   
   
   
ENGLISH DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 
Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University
Courtney Huse-Wika
John Nelson
Peter Ramey
David Cremean, Chair
Stacey Berry
Lysbeth Benkert-Rasmussen
 
 
 
South Dakota School of Mines
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Erica Haugtvedt
Mike Keller
Darlene Farabee
Christy Tidwell
Paul Baggett
Paul Formisano
 
 
 
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
FINE ARTS DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 
Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University
Ann Porter
Alan Montgomery, Vice Chair
William Wieland
Jonathan Nero, Chair
Joe Ren
Sara Christensen-Blair
 
 
 
South Dakota School of Mines
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Deborah Mitchell
David Reynolds
David Holdhusen
 
Angela McKillip
Michael Hook
 
 
 
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
HPER DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 
Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University
Betsy Silva
Scott Klunseth, Vice Chair
Tom Orr
Christine Ahmed
Scott Staiger
Ross Flom
 
 
 
South Dakota School of Mines
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Jason Henry
Matt Vukovich
Suzanne Williams, Chair
 
Tracy Nelson
Robin Ammon
 
 
 
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
Judy Dittman
 
   
   
   
   
HUMANITIES DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 
Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University
Martin Fashbaugh
Sue Conover
Virginia Lewis
Jason Daniels
Kurt Kempter
Art Marmorstein
 
 
 
South Dakota School of Mines
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
M. King Adkins
Christi Garst Santos
Molly Rozum
 
Laura Renee Chandler
Rob Turner, Chair
 
 
 
 
AAC Liaison
 
 
Chris Crawford
 
   
   
   
   
MATH DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
 
 
 
 
 
Black Hills State University
Dakota State University
Northern State University

Dan Swenson

Jeffrey Palmer
Stacy Trentham
Daluss Siewert
Richard Avery, Chair
Ricardo Rojas
 
 
 
South Dakota School of Mines
South Dakota State University
University of South Dakota
Kyle Riley
Kurt Cogswell
Catalin Georgescu
Don Teets
Dan Kemp
Dan van Peursem
 
 
 
 
AAC Liaison